FILM / TELEVISION / WEB

Boardwalk Empire  #306
Seven Lovers
The Rainbow Experiment
Down To Earth
Midsummer
The Spaceship
Blood of the Beasts
Another Movie
27
MacBeth 1.7
Orchestra of Exiles
The Red Line
The 3 Bits  #103
duder.  #302
Pride
The Session
Zombie Musical
Dating by Numbers
Bumps


NEW YORK THEATER

MacBeth
Hamlet
Peter/Wendy
Julius Caesar
The Storm
Men Go Down
Mabou Mines Red Beads
Rockberry
Mad Forest
Seven Woes of a Libra Prophet
The Gay Ivy
Akropolis/Prototype
Mad Men Immersive Upfront
Stella Feast on Film Immersive
Target Style In Vogue Immersive
Blow Up Immersive Screening

 

REGIONAL THEATER /
NATIONAL TOURS

Sexual Perversity in Chicago
The Little Tragedies
Cherry Docs
The Real Thing
Compleat Works ... Abridged
Much Ado about Nothing
Elizabeth Rex
Cymbeline
Paradise Lost
Encore
Judgment at Nuremberg
Taming of the Shrew
Two Noble Kinsmen
The Skin of our Teeth
History of the American Film
Stairs to the Roof
The Winter's Tale
Romeo and Juliet
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
 

DIRECTING

Suicide!?
Much Ado about Nothing
Romeo and Juliet
Merchant of Venice
Romeo and Juliet
Henry IV, Part I
Henry Fielding Farces
Puppet Extravaganza

 

Matthews   CO-STAR
Karl   LEAD
Jason Phillips   SUPPORTING
Nick   LEAD
Lysander   LEAD
Brad   SUPPORTING
Guy   LEAD
James   LEAD
Prospero   SUPPORTING
MacBeth   LEAD
Narrator   VO
Ian   LEAD
Chris   GUEST STAR
Brett   GUEST STAR
Jeff   RECURRING
Andy   LEAD
Mercutio   LEAD
Jan   RECURRING
Mark   SUPPORTING

 


MacBeth
Hamlet
Mr. Darling, Smee
Octavius
Boris
Hylas
Whisper Chorus
The Creature
Radu
Gort
Class of '51
Ensemble
Jonathan Banks
Frank Abagnale
Terry Richardson
Thomas

 

 


Bernie Litko
Walsingham
Mike Downey
Brodie
Daniel
Claudio
Matthew
Posthumous Leonato
Ben Gordon u/s
The Tell-Tale Heart
Ernst Janning
Ensemble
Palamon
Henry
Michael
Thatcher
Florizel
Romeo
Nick

 


Interart Theatre, Empirical Rogue
the cell
chashama LIC, Empirical Rogue
Yale University
Folger Shakespeare Theater (AD)
Yale University (AD)
Yale University (AD)
Perseverance Theater (AD)

 

HBO/Bootleg Productions, dir. Ed Bianchi
Crazy Lake Pictures, dir. Keith Boynton
Alliecine, dir. Christina Kallas
Dreamland Studios, dir. Chris Cole
Form & Pressure, dir. Lauren Sowa
Dreamland Studios, dir. Eric Norcross
Columbia MFA, dir. Axel Ohman
NYU MFA, dir. Florian Baumann
Film 19, dir. Marc Lafia
Form and Pressure, dir. Dagny Looper
Aronson Film, dir. Josh Aronson
Brickyard Filmworks, dir. Geoff McAuliffe
Unusually Fine, dir. Margaret Singer
duder.com, dir. Benjamin Kegan
3 of a Kind Productions, dir. Brandon Polanco
Magnificent Waste, dir. Alex Ilic
Black Sunday Pictures, dir. Dagny Looper
Black Sunday Pictures, dir. Dagny Looper
NYU MFA, dir. Dagny Looper

 


Shelter Theater, dir. Julia Campanelli
the cell, dir. David Hammond
the cell, dir. Jeremy Bloom
Irondale Ensemble Project, dir. Jim Niesen
Interart/blessed unrest, dir. Jessica Burr
3LD/Hotel Savant, dir. John Jahnke
Mabou Mines, dir. Lee Breuer
Jollyship the Whiz-Bang, dir. Nick Jones
Columbia MFA, dir. Andrea Ferran
303 Bond, dir. Andrew Ondrejcak
Dixon Place, dir. Peter James Cook
303 Bond, dir. Andrew Ondrejcak
AMC/Empire, dir. Mikhael Tara Garver
Mother, dir. Vance Garrett
Mother, dir. Kim Chavez
Secret Cinema, dir. Melanie Armer

 

 


American Repertory Theater, dir. Paul Stacey
Moscow Art Theater, dir. Marina Brusnikina
New Rep Theater, dir. David Gammons
Northern Stage, dir. Brooke Ciardelli
Woodwind Theatricals, dir. Victor Warren
Opera House Arts, dir. Cynthia Croot
Opera House Arts, dir. Peter Richards
Opera House Arts, dir. Julia Whitworth
American Repertory Theater, dir. Daniel Fish
Chamber Theatre, dir. Spring Sirkin
Five Towns Theater, dir. Milton Justice
Commonwealth Shakespeare, dir. Steve Maler
Hudson Shakespeare, dir. David Wilson Sewell
ART/MXAT Institute, dir. Scott Zigler
ART/MXAT Institute, dir. Tommy Derrah
ART/MXAT Institute, dir. Mike Donohue
ART/MXAT Institute, dir. David Gammons
Yale University, dir. Zoe Kazan
Yale University, dir. Rachel Watson

 

TRAINING

Graduate of the William Esper Studio
MFA    ART/MXAT Institute at Harvard
BA       Yale University, Distinction in Theater Studies
     Acting: Bill Esper, Scott Zigler, David Hammond, Marcus Stern, Roman Kozak
     On-Camera: Bob Krakower, Larry Singer, Todd Thaler, Jim True-Frost
     VO: Doriane Elliott, Marla Kirban, Will LeBow
     Movement: Andrei Droznin, Natasha Fedorove, Brendan McCall, Michael Tracy
     Voice: Nancy Houfek, Jane Guyer, Julie Foh, Pamela Murray, Michael Scarcelle
 

SKILLS

Baritone (to a G): Legit, Pop, Rock, Classical, Jazz                                     Excellent Whistler
Dialect Coach, performance experience in many dialects including most UK, European, and American
Sports: Soccer, Basketball, Baseball, Football, Rock Climbing
Dance: Some Ballet and Ballroom
Fight Director          Viewpoints          Stiltwork          Juggling          Bass Guitar          US Passport